Monday, February 8, 2010

Would you help someone,

if you have the ability to?

Lizzie Radcliffe. (okay no, that's not her real surname :p Her surname is meant for me to know, and for you to find out)

this lucky girl who got uncountable hugs from Bryan :p

I'm here to blog about her :) For what reason? I've no idea. But there's just something special between her and i, which we can never explain. Áll i can say was, we're meant to be and fated to be friends. I still remember the day where she randomly twit-ed me, and the next day, we're already meeting each other! HAHAH we definitely have one thing in common, is, BoysLikeGirls means the whole world to us.

I might not know her personally, i might not see her every single day, I might not know so much about her or what not, and even though the only topic we always talk about is BoysLikeGirls, at least i know, that she'll be there for me, to make my problems go away! :D She's really nice, and sweet. Just like a sister to me! :D We've gone through so many things together! We stayed determined together, we shared our joy together, we hid our laughters together, and the most important thing is, we made both of our dreams come true. I have to thank her, in every single way, for making my dreams come true. If it wasn't for her, I wouldn't have got what i wanted, during the NokiaLaunchingParty. It still feels like a dream to me, and everything I've ever wished for, happened all in a single day.

Anyway, she just told me that she's done the craziest thing in her life. When she told me that, I stoned. What other crazy things can she do, other than stalking BLG with me!! :P HAHAH. Well, it came to my surprise that she actually gave away her KrisAllen showcase tickets, to a complete stranger! The first thing which came into my mind was, "AWW, OMG that's so sweet of you :) " She kept asking me if she was doing the right thing. Hell yeah babe, if i were you, i'd absolutely do the same thing too! I was telling her, how grateful both of us should be, and how lucky we were to actually meet BLG up close and personal. Since she could make a stranger's dreams come true, as the only thing that stranger wanted was to watch KrisAllen live, and since Lizzie could do it, why not right?

If i was Lizzie, I would give that stranger, the tickets without hesitating. I mean, there are so many friends of mine, who made my dreams come true, so i think, it's actually time for me to make other dream's come true :) the same concept, to Lizzie. Yeah, she gave away the tickets in the end. What can I say? I'm absolutely proud of her!

Yeah, I told her that she's courteous :p HAHAHA, relating her story, to the BM essay i just wrote last week. ;)

OH YEAH LIZZIE! if you're reading this, i just wanna say, THANK YOU SO MUCH, FOR EVERYTHING!!!! seriously, EVERYTHING! sorry that you had to tolerate with me at times, and im so sorry if i've annoyed you or pissed you off :( you know that i love you! :D

p.s:// read her blog about her BRYAN DREAMS! :D www.donahuelizabethr.blogspot.com

Signing out.
HWWWSSS.

2 comments:

皮東 said...

我們唯一需要恐懼的事,是恐懼本身........................................

chat said...

快下班囉~來問個安,跟您打聲招呼 ........................................

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Header made with PS brushes by gvalkyrie.deviantart.com