Sunday, November 30, 2008

natasha lee :)

before i start ,
i would love to wish ,
NATASHA LEE
a very happy fourteen birthday :D
last day of november (:
special date :P

anyways,i know this girl since form 1 ,
and we've been real close back then
and i dont know why/what ..
which brought our friendship away T_T
but who cares ,
we're still friends right now babe ? :D

love you aite ;)
and enjoy ! since is 1 more hour !!
and you're fourteen ! same like me :P
stay pretty and sexy

woke up at 5.30pm today . sucessfully slept for 13 hour and 30 minutes (:

i shall blog tmrw . since my dad's like outside . and im scared :\
bye :D

--------------------

daddy's finally off to sleep , so i can finally blog in peace .

my midnight babes ( shaza + sheila ) are off to sleep :\ and now im like talking to aliya bout her upcoming bday , carissa bout *dramatic people * , hubby bout .. i dont know :D we're not really talking bout stuff anyways .

its time to talk bout my outing yesterday .

woke up at 11am . and .. quickly got ready . my sis have to bath since she was fetching me there . and i told her 11.40 , i'm leaving . so when she was still bathing , and i was done , went down to watch some TV .

then shaza called me at 11.40 , and i just realised it was already 11.40 . then i hurried my sister . and we managed to leave the house at 11.56 -.-' so yeah , my sister rushed to pyramid and all .

i reached there around like 12 something . and once again , i was the earliest -.-' i went in , and saw aaron . talked to him awhile , and claire said she was reaching soon . so i went out to wait for her ;) saw her , and sat down at starbucks while waiting for the others . sheila then came , and next was shaza .

then we headed to redbox since it was 12.30 . we told them our booking at 12.30 ..

girl : sorry we dont have booking for 12.30 .
shaza : hah ? but i called yesterday and they say okay
girl : whats ur name ?
shaza : shaza .
girl : sorry dont have .
shaza : but how can ?
girl : whats ur number ?
shaza : *says number*
girl : sorry dont have

and then bla bla . and they said that they have room now ;) thank god . if they didnt have , I WILL PRACTICALLY COMPLAIN LIKE SHIT . next time , when u're making a booking , please record it :D so .. yeah we can only sing till 3pm , and we rugi-ed 30 mins -.- pfftt .

we sang so many songs :D and i was kind of hyper . then around 3pm , we left . and .. went to walk around , and sit and all :)

then when we went to arcade , there was a bunch of malay guys doing the *mouthsound* , when we were going up . and coming down to . so we were talking bout it since we were so free :P and we insisted on , 2 of us go up and come back down to see if they still doing it , and then 3 of us go . we spent 5 mins , argue-ing on that XD . and finally shaza + aliya decided to go .. and guess what , they're no longer there . so we were like ... POTONG -.-' so yeah

then we bought popcorn + drinks . and went in the cinema for TWILIGHT baby ;) carlisle was still looking hot to me T_T and the baseball scene , zomg , so yeng T_T

after movie , shaza + aliya needed to go pray . so sheila , claire and i went to walk around , one whole big round -.-' , then met up with them at mini toons . after that , went to dreamworld . it was my unlucky day , cause the machine we took couldnt take green shit -.- and i was wearing green , so i guess , i have to be INVISIBLE WOMAN :D thanks to aliya for drawing me ! :D then later headed over to gasoline :D we sat at the dark area , thanks to shaza's phone light , we survived by not getting our eyes blind while reading the menu . then shaza and aliya needed to pray again . so claire ; sheila and i talked . then we ate . and we had to change place -.- so yeah we did .. and we ordered chicken wings additional .

me : excuse me , can i have 1 more chicken wings ?
girl : chicken wings ?
me : yeah fried .
girl : can u tell me the number ?
me : ZOMG -.-

like .. u're a waitress . and u still need me to tell u the number ? cant u just check urself . bahh . and shaza thought i said , LOSER TO HER XD instead of zomg -.- i was tinking , WHY WOULD I SAY THAT ? :) after that , went to popular . then alia left . and followed by shaza + sheila . i followed claire home . left pyramid around 9 . and left claire's house around 9.15 . :D

thanks shaza for your badges ; aliya for my name keychain !

okay im done now :D
` cant wait for outing this friday with carissa ! twilight + bold 3D . ! yeah man ;)
`cant wait for outing with hubby :D twilight baby ;D
`goodbye november , HELLO DECEMBER * christmas *

picas tmrw everyone !

see i've been practically obsessed with twilight -.-' but no worries , JAY CHOU IS STILL MY NO.1 :D

Saturday, November 29, 2008

i'm sorry .

im sorry if i've done anything wrong .
im really sorry T_T
i dont know whats wrong with you anymore :\
maybe im not a close friend to you anymore ?
but i just want you to know , that u'll always be my best friend forever .
and i'll always be there for you whenever you need someone T_T
and i hope that our friendship will be the same , always be T_T
i love you , and i dont want to lose you as one of my bestest friend T_T
i dont know if you know that im saying all this to you :\

happy fourteen birthday,sheila :)

everyone , its 12.00 am now :D
its time for SHEILA'S LEE BIRTHDAY :)

happy birthday to you ,
happy birthday to you ,
happy birthday to SHEILA LEE :D ,
happy birthday to you !

*blow your candles and make a wish *
i demand you . :P


sheila lee jy huey :)
best known for her typical lame jokes :D :D
and she's the hot&pretty babe .
*i think you are shocked that , i have a picture with you ,
when you havent put your braces :P*

this girl , is very special to me .
she protects me from guys .. indirectly
if i tell her bout guys , she'll be like ..
*what if he breaks your heart , I BREAK HIS LEG .*
see , she tries to protect me. ,
but she's 3 days younger than me !
and she always ask me to make decisions cause im older o.O

yes , sheila lee jy huey . i've known you since std six ! but .. someone was very mean to me :\ you didnt let me see your phone during gua tempurung T_T and that was very sad okaaay . and its still our *inside joke* and i always remind you that just to make you angry :P

and then , fate brought us together . we ended up being in 1beta'o7 . and .. i dont know how we became close .. EH YEAH . how did we became close ? o.O . right . anyways , then tgf♥ was formed (: the six of us . you ; me ; claire ; may yin ; aliya and shaza .

then we started to join leoclub of smskl . cause eugene asked us too :P so yeah we did (: and .. we went to klcc ! remember , with danny and jeremy that cute little thing T_T and petrosains was so fun ! remember babe ? and and .. the " so-called-hot-guy " , paul :D . ahahaha , we were like . .. so scared to take a picture with him ! HAHAHA zomg , memories :P


sheila . . ! in the bus to the orphanage :)


the oh-so-hot-guy . HAHAHA

after leo , came up with sapphire :P remember ? no , it wasnt sapphire . it was some name at first -.- i forgotten what . then later you came up with sapphire , and we agreed ! yes man , sapphire rocks (: woooot ~

then .. we went out :D in flyfm and all :)

after that , year 2008 . we're in 2beta'o8 . !

1)we did so many things :D
we auditioned / performed like for so many stuffs :) teachers day audition ; charity dinner ; teacher's day ; at pyramid ; talentine ; i'll remember you-steffi .

2)we had so many things in common .
we think alike and we always speak at the same time :D remember once , K.H , we said one word at the same time , and we looked at each other . it was so freaky but yet cool T_T . but you know i still love you lah okay ;)

3)skittles♥
we didnt want TGF♥ .. instead , we came up with a new name which is ... SKITTLES♥ . YOU'RE SKITTLES NO.4 :D :D

4)jaychou .
i talk to you bout jay chou almost like ... 5 times in a week ! remember like .. after the concert , you were the one who keep listening to my blabs . i guess you were annoyed . sorry lah T_T seriously , sorry if i annoyed you with him :\ and sorry if u're jealous :P hahah

5)29nov!
im only older than you like .. 3 days only :D :D and im really happy of it :) cause we get to celebrate our bday together ! weeeeee ~

6)LEE :D
we're the super LEE's man (: yes as what you said , our lee is diff , but that doesnt matter :P we're still LEE's ! hehehe :D :D . yokeshansheilalee (:

its time to talk bout .. how much you mean to me :D

you're the bestest friend anyone can have ,
you're the one who cares bout my feelings and thought ,
you're the one who always by my side ,
you're the one who i can always talk to ,
you're the one who listens to my everything,
and therefore you're my ms-know-everything ,
but you never believes . pfft :\
you're the MRSkevinCHENG , and im MRSjayCHOU :)
you're my sister ; my listener ; my superduperbabe
3-in one :D

seriously , thanks for everything man :)
and have fun for tmrw !
hope .. everything will be good for you :D
and i sure do owe u a present !
welcome to the "iamfourteengroup" says may yin :D

p.s : remember i say i'll make a long post for you . happy babe ?
i love love you T_T
mwah mwah :D


teacher's day .


leo :D leo :D


talentine ! awesome :)


skittles no.4 :D :D .

deng deng ..

************

**



**

**

*****

nah . see ur husband here lah :P


mr.Kevin Cheng Ka Wing :D
i find him hot here thats why post this pic :P

ENJOY SHEILA (:

Friday, November 28, 2008

twilight .

`to those who havent watch twilight , please do not have any high expectations or whatever , this is cause you've read the book (:
`for those who havent read the book , well enjoy :D
` to those who watched twilight , and read the book , i know it wasnt what you guys expcted , but just accept it . this is cause ... we have too much high expectations , and its a movie . what can you expect ? i mean a movie made out of a book , cant be better than the book ,cause book can be more detailed you see . a movie cant make a 5 hours show right ? the budgets and all . so yeah , please do be considerate :)

okay . i am really getting pissy abit . cause ... i'm having you know what -.-' ish :\

i cant wait for sheila's and mine celebration with my skittles babes tmrw :) exclude may yin , cause she has her gma's bday T_T
cant wait to see all my babes which i havent seen in years .
cant wait to watch twilight with them , eventhough it will be my second time :D
cant wait to go to redbox with sheila cause we have been craving for it .
cant wait to talk to them T_T
cant wait to give each of them a hug esp aliya & claire T_T
cant wait for our skittles outing including may yin . cause i really want to talk to may yin so badly :\ we can only communicate thru sms T_T
sorry babes if i put on my anger on you tmrw , cause u shall know the reason ):

blog later :) going to eat .


my superb friend (:


my lesbo :D :D


nina suka pose (:


mainey mainey :D


farah ilyana binti mastura :) right ? o.O

Thursday, November 27, 2008

twilight :D

yesterday i had this very long talk with my dear lesbo , swei :) . from 11pm - 2am . ahha . cool right , i know . 4 hours , we talked bout each of our friends ; future ; present ; feelings ; and .. we talked a bit bout guys . yeah . :D :D thats like ... super cool .

then after that , i couldnt sleep . because god-knows-the-reason-why . so i listened to the Ipod and sang :D . yeah singing at 3am looks retarded . but who cares . anyway , then later shaza sms-ed me . and i decided to call her after all . we talked boout stuffs . from 4 something - 5.20 am . crazy , i know -.-

then i decided to sleep lah . then i was like trying to sleep . and i slept . but .. wasnt really into my sleep . suddenly my phone rang . i had a hard time finding for it . brandon chew called , but i couldnt answer . then he called again . and he asked me for directions -.- he was in ou for i dont know what reason . and he needs me to direct him back to subang . then i gave him the directions and all :) then he sms-ed me telling me why and all . so yeah . then i slept around 6 . ?

woke up around 9.30 . got ready . then went down . talked to mum a little while . left house at 10 along with kor . then went to ss15 to had breakfast . then dropped kor for his spm . and i met up with swei . first we go take my report card . then went back to my car , while waiting for farah . then later yeah :D

we left to pyramid . we were waiting for nina for like 30 mins -.- saw hor rina :D then when we got nina , went to tgv to get our tickets . yeah .. twilight , FIRST 3 SESSIONS , FULL . i repeat , F-U-L-L .

then we went to sakae sushi for brunch :) left around 1.15 for movie :D

when we went in around 1.40 , zomg . so many people were in . it started around , 1.45 . and ... every seat , was OCCUPIED . seriously . and when edward appear in twilight , everyone was like * awwww * , XD . it was quite funny :) alot of laughing scenes . and , yeah . nina and i cried T_T . at the most kan cheong part where bella almost died . yeah . then when it ended , all of us , everyone clapped and screamed ! :D .

and now i've fallen in love with twilight T_T i like every single cast in that show ! :D :D . especially dr.carlisle cullen played by peter facinelli . omfg , he's hot . HOT IN TWILIGHT ;) when i saw him appear , i was like " OMG FARAH t_T . HE'S HOT ! "


twilight ;)
i rate it 9/10 :D :D .


the CULLENS :)


PETER FACINELLI - Carlisle Cullen .
isnt he so cut & hot T_T and guess what , HIS BIRTHDAY IS SAME AS MINE T_T im loving him already :)
Peter Facinelli (born November 26 , 1973 is an American actor ) [ 35 years old :D ]

oh afiq watched with us twilight :D cause natalie suddenly didnt want to come , so we terpaksa call afiq . and afiq said that it was NOT BAD ! :) yay !

after twilight , went to walk around . then later 4.30 , afiq and chen hui went home . left nina , farah and i . we sat down . at 5 , nina went home . so left farah and i . we talked bout guys :) and walked around . then she left first . i left after 5 mins :D

BTW PEOPLE :D AFTER TWILIGHT , NEW MOON IS GONNA BE OUT ON MOVIES TOO :) they're gonna start filming next year march ! omfg , i cant wait . cause they stopped at twilight damn sesat :P im sure it gonna be continued .

p.s : // mainey ! remember the song , we said it was nice in twilight ? i found the song ! its called .. supermassiveblack - muse ! its damn nice . AHAHAH .
p.s:/:/ anyone can tell me what song was it when edward was playing on the piano ?
p.s :/:/:/ im editing this post with pics taken later .!
p.s:/:/:/:/ i want to watch BOLT 3D T_T
p.s:/:/:/:/: thank you to shaza ; sheila ; may yin ; fitri ; eelin ; wee lee ; natasha ; mei ting ; minxuan ; xiangting ; aliya ; YENLIN ; JASMINE and those who i've left out .. for making a bday post for me ;)

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

14th birthday :)

everyone knows im finally 14 today :)

and no im not happy bout it T_T well sort of , during 12 am and all , i was . cause i was so touched by so many people T_T thank you ! and i cried cause i was too touched and happy :D :D

anyways .

woke up around 2 something in the afternoon , since i've slept around 4 in the morning . woke up , watched the TiVo . then around 4pm , went to the laptop . after 45 mins , bath . practised piano . did theory homework . at 6 , headed for piano and guitar :D piano was really funny :) cause teacher kept laughing at me T_T guitr was really .. speechless . i forgotten to bring my guitar book , and teacher was " angry " . hah , he wasnt :P he said he was , but he wasnt . HAHA . anyway , he taught me " gei wo yi shou ge de shi jian - jay chou " :D :D

after that , bro was the driver of the day :) fetched ze' family to damansara village steamboat ;D had plenty of seafood . but im not a fan of seafood . so yeah :D .

i bising-ed my mum cause the amount she gave me , was really .. speechless -.- i know you might think , " as long you have money right , still want to bising " . but .. yeah =.=' it was a very little amount compared to what my siblings had . and i still dont accept the fact that " oh you're younger " what nonsense is this T_T

I WANT BIRTHDAY CAKE TOO . T_T ZOMG ;\ i want to make a wish . i want to blow candles . :\ i want to eat something sweet . ish ish ish :\ if only somebody .. will drive to me a house , and give me a bday cake and sing to me T_T i'll love you for my entire life man ):

im not complaining anymore .. cause xueh qi just said hers was worse . so yeah T_T

---------------

guess what ? an hour before my bday ends . only my friend decided to give me a prank T_T thank you so much fitri ; jihau ; lynn and my brother T_T 4 of them berpakat to prank me okaaayy .

the story : i'll update tmrw .

running to bed now :D

im fourteen :)

OMG THANKS SO MUCH FOR THOSE WHO WISHED ME AT 12 SOMETHING :D

thanks to those who stayed up late to wish me at 12 am :D
thanks to those who wish me in their pm like chen hui ;dominic ; fitri ; yenlin ; minxuan ; xueh qi ; lay pin & shaza :)
thanks to those who wish me in my blog and in their blog ! thanks alot !
thanks to those who wish me in sms ! thank u .
thanks to RACHEL FOR WISHING ME IN ITALY T_T
thanks to CARMEN ! for calling me at 12am , and sing me a birthday song T_T thank you babe ! my first birthday song :)
thanks to lay pin ; minxuan ; shaza ; dominic ; fitri for smsing , and wishing me in so many places !
thanks to those who wished me earlier like .. Fitri ; Xueh qi ; Su Anne ; Jasmine ; Aliya ; Chen Hui ; Gaius :)

thanks to sheila and shaza for ur wonderful posts :D
and along with dominic ! thanks !

love all of you ! seriously . thanks so much :)


from : Dominic


from : SHAZA

(R)meiting says:
OMG
(R)meiting says:
OMG
(R)meiting says:
OMG
(R)meiting says:
IM REALLY SORRY :-O
(R)meiting says:
happy birthday! :D
(R)meiting says:
omg TT i just came home and i looked at the time !!!!!!!!!!
(R)meiting says:
GOSH
(R)meiting says:
TT
(R)meiting says:
sorry shan!!!
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
omg its okay :D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
thanks babe !
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
i love you (:
(R)meiting says:
STILL! i couldnt wish at 12 sharp TT
(R)meiting says:
aw man
(R)meiting says:
sorry!! =\
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
ITS OKAY :d
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
AT LEAST U WISH : D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
: D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
wait wait come again
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
EH MEI TING
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
ITS 11.59 AM
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
1 MORE MINUTE
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
WAHSEH
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
I CANT WAIT T_T
(R)meiting says:
OMG OMG :D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
can u wait ?
(R)meiting says:
1 more min
(R)meiting says:
59
(R)meiting says:
58
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
YEAH OMG
(R)meiting says:
57
(R)meiting says:
56
(R)meiting says:
55
(R)meiting says:
54
(R)meiting says:
53
(R)meiting says:
52
(R)meiting says:
51
(R)meiting says:
50
(R)meiting says:
49
(R)meiting says:
48
(R)meiting says:
47
(R)meiting says:
46
(R)meiting says:
45
(R)meiting says:
44
(R)meiting says:
43
(R)meiting says:
42
(R)meiting says:
41
(R)meiting says:
40
(R)meiting says:
39
(R)meiting says:
38
(R)meiting says:
37
(R)meiting says:
36
(R)meiting says:
35
(R)meiting says:
34
(R)meiting says:
33
(R)meiting says:
32
(R)meiting says:
31
(R)meiting says:
30
(R)meiting says:
29
(R)meiting says:
28
(R)meiting says:
27
(R)meiting says:
26
(R)meiting says:
25
(R)meiting says:
24
(R)meiting says:
23
(R)meiting says:
22
(R)meiting says:
21
(R)meiting says:
20
(R)meiting says:
19
(R)meiting says:
18
(R)meiting says:
17
(R)meiting says:
16
(R)meiting says:
15
(R)meiting says:
15
(R)meiting says:
14
(R)meiting says:
14
(R)meiting says:
13
(R)meiting says:
12
(R)meiting says:
10
(R)meiting says:
11*
(R)meiting says:
10
(R)meiting says:
lol
(R)meiting says:
9
(R)meiting says:
8
(R)meiting says:
7
(R)meiting says:
6
(R)meiting says:
5
(R)meiting says:
4
(R)meiting says:
3
(R)meiting says:
2
(R)meiting says:
1
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
ITS 12
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
OMG MY BDAY
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
OMMG XD
(R)meiting says:
happy birthday YOKE SHAN :D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
MEI TING .
(R)meiting says:
WOOHOOOO
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
AWHH THANK U
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
!!!
(R)meiting says:
OMG (A)
(R)meiting says:
AHHAHA
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
LOVE YOU LOVE YOU : D
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
this is so gonna be in my blog
(R)meiting says:
LOVE YOU TOO :D
(R)meiting says:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!
(R).&`sнαИ*∞εϊз♥周杰倫 says:
thank you T_T

THANK YOU MEI TING :) YOU WISHED ME AT 12 SHARP ! HEHEHE .


at singapore..HAPPY BIRTHDAY YOKE SHAN!! >,< (dominic)
twilight fever (L) happy birthday yokeshan :D (meiting)
mine.Happy early birthday , yoke shan . (xuehqi)
Happy Birthday Shan shan shan shan!! You are now 10? ehh NO 14! yeaaaaaaaa XD (fitri)
HappyBirthday yoke shan : D (laypin)
Happy Birthday Shan! =DDD (shaza)
www.yenlinleaw.blogspot.com ` Happie Birthday My DearDear YokeShan !(yenlin)
Happy Birthday, Yoke Shan! :D (minxuan)
happy birthday `leeyokeshan , love yea (: (brandonchew)
baladewaisrizkimaulana.blogspot.com|Black Magic Woman|happy bday YOKE SHANN (rizki)

THANK YOU :D

Is YokeShan Birthday now !
2611 :D .. YokeShan Dear`s BigDay ! .. weeeee
and and !
Happie Birthday to my Dearest YokeShan :D ..
Of course tis post gonna give her lahh :)
Who is yokeShan ? ..
Of course she is a girl that age 14 .. and her name is LeeYokeShan ! .. Of course every1 do know her right ? hahaha ..
but if you know her more , you surely wanna know her more and more ler ..!
YokeShan is a girl that addicted to JayChou .. and She is really really caring and concern always !
She is a great friend of mine .. Is our fate to meet up .. hahhaa .. Hmm ... we not so close d actually , but since one day i forget when we got dman close .. i think is when 060408 .. when SJSY formed .. and we found out tat we`re all JayChou`s fanss :D hahaha ...
She is friendly ; She is cute ; She is sweet ; She is concern and She is smart .. damn smart .. ahahah .. beta lehhh .. dont play play ... hahaha ..
OKays ! Shan --
Happie Birthday to you
Happie Birthday to you
Happie Birthday to Shan Shan
Happie Birthday to you :)
and My dearest babyeh Lim Yoke Shan .. u`re officially 14 years old ady ..
wish u have a great , fabulous , happy , sweet , unforgettable 14 !! .. and Hope u can get 7A`s in PMR since u didnt take Chinese :D .. and i owe u Present babyeh :D ..
and wish tat u can b more and more prettier , healthier and sexier ya ! hahahaha ..
and really thanks for everytime when i`m down , u`re like the one who cheer me up always :) .. thanks yahs ! .. and i need to apologize to you because maybe i really do something wrong to you .. ahhaha .. Thanks ; Sorry ; I Love You o ! .. and thanks yea for borrowing me ur books when i`m having my PMR ! .. it really do help lots ! ahhaha .. thanks yo !
damn long eh d post , but nevermind , can post for the birthday girl really make me proud ..
weeee weee weee !
ahahhaha ..
HappieBirthday again Shan .. Shan .. Shan !!
hahahaha :D .. sorry yea , no pic to post because my upload system got problem ..
damn sohai wei ! post next time kay ? when my upload system is ok :D
hahahha ..
OKAYS ! .. now is 11.50pm ..
10more mins ! .. post earlier lah .. ahahha
SHAN I LOVE U .. HOPE U CAN ENJOY UR DAY WITH JOY ALTHOUGH TMRW U GOT PIANO AND GUITAR LESSON ! .. is ok ! .. we can go out one day d when sher and jas is back !!!
ahahahaha
Love u Love U .. Love u babyehhh .. mwahs !
ahhahhaa ... hope u do like the post :D
ok .. i shall stop here
byes people !

thank you yenlin for your SO LONG POST T_T
love you :D

meiting , thanks for your greetings from GREETINGS :P

http://www160.123greetings.com/card/11/25/09/04/ZQK81125090405396.html

feel free to watch :D

will blog later !

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

memories :)

& sheilalee ♥ says:
(7:15 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
eh eh , i think i'm falling for unknown:)
(7:15 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
??
(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
what -.-
(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
say again.
(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol
(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
with expressions this time
(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
XD
(7:16 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
T__T
(7:16 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
eh eh ! omgg , YOU KNOW WAT ? i think i'm falling for unknown:) . T___T .
(7:16 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
he's so cutee . ahhh . <333>(7:16 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol ? talk to him before ? =D
(7:17 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
well , yar
(7:17 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
better than yourloveofyourlife:) ?
(7:17 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
o.o
(7:17 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
he's just stiff ?
(7:17 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
not sweet
(7:17 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
stoner lar her
(7:17 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
*he
(7:17 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol
(7:17 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
unknown:) sweet?
(7:17 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
xD
(7:18 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
okok lar
(7:18 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
aha
(7:18 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
wei !
(7:18 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
which guy now ! XD
(7:18 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
omg:)
shaza hazwani. says:
SHILA
& sheilalee ♥ says:
(7:18 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
i think unknown:)
(7:18 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
unknown:) . (:
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
unknown:)
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
unknown:)
(7:19 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
this yourloveofyourlife:) , i wait how long also wont like me lar . T__T . at least , unknown:) now still can wait kan .
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
i know what
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
you talk to both
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
and see
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
which one you like more ...
(7:19 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
haha
(7:19 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
my feelings for yourloveofyourlife:) like no more lar
(7:19 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
i'm serious .
(7:20 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
eventho i talk to him everyday , like tak ade feeling
(7:20 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
hmhmh..
(7:20 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
so now you feel abit abit
(7:20 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
for unknown:)?
(7:20 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
=\
(7:20 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
yea . more then yourloveofyourlife:)
(7:20 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
oh oh , my pm .
(7:21 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
omg
(7:21 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
so fast?!
(7:21 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
yar . T__T
& sheilalee ♥ says:
(7:21 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
is he as close as you like yourloveofyourlife:)?
(7:21 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
yeaa .
(7:22 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
WTF
(7:22 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
2 months?!
(7:22 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
i started talking to him since 2 mths ago
(7:22 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
yea .
(7:22 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
sigh
(7:22 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
lol
(7:22 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
omgg
(7:22 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
hmhmhm..
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
yeap
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
go for him
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
xD
(7:23 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
so how ???
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
ok
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
talk to him ..
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
normal
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
then then closer
(7:23 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
=)
(7:23 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
stupid . you believed . =.=' . i mane akan suka unknown:) punya , he damn rude lar . =.=
(7:24 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
...................
(7:24 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
i like yourloveofyourlife:)
(7:24 PM) ◦ sheilaa .:
SHIT YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUuu.
(7:24 PM) SHäñ* SHäñ+∞εϊз♥:
HAAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHA

yeah . currently chatting with people :) and thank you people for remembering that my bday is coming less than an hour :D

update later !

boo :D

hheeeeelloo :)

guess what , someone's turning old tmrw ! hahahah . : P in ... less than 9 more hours :D

haha yeap yeap : D start guessing who .

and can anyone be a sweetheart and help me buy credit T_T as im stuck at home ? pfftt :\ or at least send me rm5 T_t pllleasseee ! i beg you .

p.s : LAY PIN , I FINISHED YOUR RM 5 ADI . XD . dont kill me :|

thanks eugene goh for ur early wishing & your mail ! thanks head :P


click to enlarge :D :D thanks a bunch !
----------------------------------------------

i've a new skin :D . what do you think people ? i sort of like it though ! how bout you ? (:

im gonna change the picture , and do a new poll ! weee ~

eelin :)

HAPPY 15TH BIRTHDAY , YEO EE LIN :)
although im not really close with you ,
but we're still friends right ! :D
hope you have a bombastic one !
enjoy yeahhh !
have fun ! ;)
& stay pretty aite !

p.s : // 1 more day ! tmrw T_T

Monday, November 24, 2008

tao tai .

只能说我输了 也许是你怕了 !

that song is damn sad T_T is called tao tai - eason chan . JAY CHOU COMPOSED FOR HIM OKAY T_T . but jay sang it during one of his concert , and of cause he sounds better than that eason -.- i never liked eason . i find him quite gay . okay . im being mean .

anyways , my ipoh trip was definitely a bore .

i left house around 3 something in the AFTERNOON , instead of 9am . when i was on the way there , ah chew called me ..

chew : yoke shan , are u going ipoh now ?
me : yeahh .. im in the car .
chew : ohhhhhh . stupid natalie say u're going tmrw .
me : haha nope . why ?
chew : oh . cause i wan to ask u if you can come sheraton hotel now for my bday dinner .
me : ohhh . ahhaha .
chew : so can you come ?
me : OBVIOUSLY NOT . YOU BUY ME A JETPLANE LAH XD
chew : what ?
me : you buy me a jet planeee -.-' !
chew : oh . lame lah you .
me : ahahha what .
chew : so you cant come ?
me : OBVIOUSLY !!!!
chew : oh ahha right .
me : yeahh .
chew : happy early birthday .
me : happy birthday :)
chew : okay bye :D
me : byeee .

then my dad was like ..

dad : you today birthday meh ?
me : no lah , my friend .
dad : when's ur bday again ?
me : dont know .
dad : isit 30 ?
me : hhm ...
dad : whats her bday date ar ?
jie : 26 .
dad : ... on a tuesday right ?
*nobody answered *

anyways , reached ipoh around 5 something . then dad cleaned the house ... then we bath . bla bla . then headed to aunt's house ( whose son's getting married ) . they had buffet :) so yeah . sis and i ate while watching astro on TiVo . thank god ! they had astro T_T we left around 10 something . daddy ditched us by asking ze's cuz to fetch us home .

ze' cuz have ..... PRETTY EYES T_T its brownn . and its like eurasian eyes :\ and based on my sister , his mum has BLUE EYES ! omg . ! the mum's ancestors was eurasian or something . i want his eyes ): ): so .. my dad side's relatives always call him" gui lou ":P in chinese :) it means " ang mo / mat saleh "

then sister and i get ready for bed and all :) and i dreamt bout SKITTLES♥

skittles and i were out of school . we were buying MCD with the guys along . then later we went back to school . and sat at the new block , first floor . all of us were listening to ipod . not all lah . mostly . like .. shaza , may yin & i . then later pn.lim suddenly came and confiscated shaza's and may's ipod . i was hiding my ipod as pn.lim didnt see me . then suddenly .. my ipod fell from my pocket !! so yeah , my ipod kena confiscated . -.-' then we had to go down to canteen . and that day was like some charity fiesta day ting . and in the canteen , there's this girl saying that she can die -.-' and we have to find her or something . so we were so freaked out . but we paid rm5 to watch . then we watch and talked at the same time. suddenly , someone shouted " SHE'S DEAD ! " then all of us panicked . we went to hunt for her in the primary side . then later got some clown came . and i was freaking out i screamt with claire T_T . yeah then i woke up -.-'

okay i lost my mood to blog .
gtg bath :)
brb !

--------------------------------

okay im back :) before i continue with my ipoh trip , i would really thank a gazillion to my babe , JASMINE HAN KIT YING !

JASMINE HAN ! :D
thanks for my bday post in your blog :)
when i opened your blog ,
i was so shocked reading the title !
i thought you wont be able to wish me on my bday T_T
thanks so much man !
im so touched .
and jay chou , jay chou ! :P
love you lah babe !
have fun in japan aitee !
look for sanrio stuffs !
thanks so much !
Click for her blog:)

well . jasmine is the second one who wished me so far :) the first was , Fitri ! hahah thank you too boy :P good luck in SPM ! and go prom lah dey !

Saturday 22/11/08 .

woke up around 10 something . got ready , then headed to Kinta City , Ipoh to .. cut my hair . yeah . i layered my hair and cut my fringe , but looks the same i guess . anyways , my sis straightened her hair so it was taking a long time . we left around 4 . and headed home to bath . :) then 6 , left for the wedding dinner . the whole dinner started around 8 . talked with the cousins and all , laughed , ate :D . left around 10 something . headed home , and KO-ed .

Sunday 23/11/08 .

woke up around 11 something . headed to aunty's house . waited for the bride , till around 1 something . then the bride came . had some tea ceremony . and such . waited for angpau :) and left ipoh around 3 something . daddy ditched us cause he need to stay in ipoh for 2 days as his staff's dad passed away . so yeah . the cousin fetched jie and i back to KL :D

that was my trip to ipoh . it was heck boring -.-' as in .. VERY ! and .. my first time , going somewhere without mummy T_T

running for : L for Love♥L for Lies .

Sunday, November 23, 2008

tag

tagged by yeunhui mei :

What's your favourite colour ?
pink ? baby pink , whatever pink :D

Who is the most important to you ?
Family and friends & JAY CHOU ! (:

How often do you think if commiting suicide ?
once in a while ? when i get really sad :\ i just thought of it like few days ago -.-

Do you have enough confidence ?
yeah sure . plenty !

How many babies you want ?
4 . 2 girls 2 boys (: twin , best !

Do you believe seeing a rainbow after a rain ?
isnt it base on scientific ? o.O

Who is the one who cheers you up and supports you ?
skittles i tink :D and those close friends like mei ting , brandon , carmen , xueh qi ? o.O

Do you believe in eternity love ?
Yeap !

Do you think the person who tagged you,like to play kidnapping ?
HAHAHAHHA no -.-' but she likes to play being a superwoman .

What are you really afraid of ?
to be honest , snakes actually .

What is your bad habit ?
once i have my laptop , i can sit right infront of it for 24/7 .

Do you have a secret crush ?
nolah . i dont tink so .

Do you cherish every single friendship of yours ?
yeah (: i wonder if they do -.-

What does flying means to you ?
what superman does ?

What do you crave for the most currently ?
fly to taiwan to meet JAY CHOU :)

Are you single or in a relationship ?
Single .

Describe the person who tagged you in 7 words.
Cute , pretty :D smart , kind , helpful , caring , humorous .

What have you done to make yourself happy ?
keep listening to jay chou song -.-

What is the worse case scenario happen to you in your life ?
almost got banged by car when std 2 -.-'

Who's the worst person in your life ?
a .... friend of mine .

*Notify the people you tag in their cbox that they've been tagged.
Tagged Victims (:
1.Shaza Hazwani
2.Shiela Lee
3.May Yin
4.Aliya
5.Jasmine
6.Xiang Ting
7.Min Xuan
8.Mei Ting
9.Carmen Lim
10. anyone .

Tagged by Shaza dearie :)

. What’s your ambition?
a singer ; actress ; music composter .

2. Describe yourself with 3 adjectives.
short . ugly . stupid ?

3. If you could be honest to your best friend, what would you actually tell her?
THANKS FOR BEING THERE FOR ME EVERY TIME :D AND I LOVE YOU !

4. Are you happy with your life?
So so .

5. How many babies you want?
4 . 2 girls 2 boys .

6. Favorite perfume/fragrance?
Flight of fancy - anna sui .

7. What is your goal for this year?
to .. celebrate my bday at least with somebody -.-'

8. Do you believe in eternity love?
Vee: Cut away the eternity.
Sounds like some perfume.

Nina: Hahaha, I agree with you.

Shaza: what she said HAHA

yokeshan : right ? o.O

9. Do you have something that you really want, that you can die for it ?
yeap :)

10.What feeling do you love most?
when people say i can sing . HAH , funny -.-

11. What is your bad habit?
sitting down infront of the laptop for decades .

12. Is there anything you wanna tell the ppl who hates you?
im sorry for whatever i've done to you or things which you dont like about me . but im sorry , this is who i am . accept it or hate me :)

13. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
ahahaha duhhh :D

14. What does flying means to you?
i repeat , what superman does .

15. What do you crave for the most currently?
a better family , not saying its not good now , but a more peaceful 1 will do .

16. Describe the person who tagged you in 7 words.
pretty :) taller than me . friendly . jokable . a good friend . trustable . a gossip partner .

17. What would you really like to do, like right now ?
start watching my show -.-

18. What will u become in another 10 years to come?
when im 24 .. maybe im working already ?

19. Do you reread text messages that woo-ed/affect you?
yeap yeap (:

20. If jay chou ever comes to malaysia , and pick you to be his girlfriend in his new movie , what would you do ? :P
haha , i should start dreaming then -.-'

Instructions
Remove one question from above and add in your personal question.

Make a total of 20 questions and tag 8 people.
List them out at the end of the post.

Notify them in their cbox that they’ve been tagged. Whoever does the tag will have blessings from all.

People i tag:

anyone who wants to do it ? carmen ? xiang ting ? min xuan ? mei ting ? jasmine ? anyone -.-

p.s : sorry for no colour .

sad T_T

YOKESHAN IS VERY SAD RIGHT NOW T_T

SHE HAS NOBODY TO CELEBRATE BIRTHDAY WITH ):

what is this man , what is this T_T

none of the skittles babe is online right now T_T and skittles cant celebrate with me :\ as may yin and claire and sheila cant T_T i asked so many people , they cant go t_T .

i dont care man T_T i'm still going pyramid or ou on thurs :\ i cant celebrate my bday on wed . as . . i've piano and guitar ): see , how sad T_T

signing out with tears on my cheeks ):

Friday, November 21, 2008

ah lim (:

HAPPYFOURTEENBIRTHDAY,
BRANDONLIMTENGCHEAK !
you lame ass :P
hahah kidding !
thanks for being a " good monitor " for year '08 .
enjoy yeah !
xoxo .

ah chew ;)

HAPPYFOURTEENBIRTHDAY ,
BRANDON CHEW YUN KEONG :D
thanks for being such a good friend this year !
and you rock lah boy :P
enjoy yeah .
i'm sorry that i cant go for ur party . -.-'
ahhaha have a nice BIG BIG DAY !
xoxo :D

Thursday, November 20, 2008

redbox .


the loner LIM sitting at one side singing :P
haha kidding .


lee xueh qi :)


Lee . Lee :D

there are more . but internet is gay right now -.-

tag .

Rules :
- Pick your birth month .
- Strike out anything that doesn't apply to you .
- Bold (or italicize) the best apply to you .
- Copy to your own blog , with all twelve months .
- Tag 10 people

January
Stubborn and hard-hearted. Ambitious and serious. Loves to teach and be taught. Always looking at people's flaws and weaknesses. Likes to criticize. Hardworking and productive. Smart, neat and organized. Sensitive and has deep thoughts. Knows how to make others happy. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Rather reserved. Highly attentive. Resistant to illnesses but prone to colds. Romantic but has difficulties expressing love. Loves children. Loyal. Has great social abilities yet easily jealous. Very stubborn and money cautious.

February
Abstract thoughts. Loves reality and abstract. Intelligent and clever. Changing personality. Attractive. Sexy. Temperamental. Quiet, shy and humble. Honest and loyal. Determined to reach goals. Loves freedom. Rebellious when restricted. Loves aggressiveness. Too sensitive and easily hurt. Gets angry really easily but does not show it. Dislikes unnecessary things. Loves making friends but rarely shows it. Daring and stubborn. Ambitious. Realizes dreams and hopes. Sharp. Loves entertainment and leisure. Romantic on the inside not outside. Superstitious and ludicrous. Spendthrift. Tries to learn to show emotions.

March
Attractive personality. Sexy. Affectionate. Shy and reserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generous and sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity. Sensitive to others. Loves to serve others. Easily angered. Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness. Observant and assesses others. Revengeful. Loves to dream and fantasize. Loves travelling. Loves attention. Hasty decisions in choosing partners. Loves home decors. Musically talented. Loves special things. Moody.

April
Active and dynamic. Decisive and hasty but tends to regret. Attractive and affectionate to oneself. Strong mentality. Loves attention. Diplomatic. Consoling, friendly and solves people's problems. Brave and fearless. Adventurous. Loving and caring. Suave and generous. Emotional. Aggressive. Hasty. Good memory. Moving. Motivates oneself and others. Sickness usually of the head and chest. Sexy in a way that only their lover can see.

May
Stubborn and hard-hearted. Strong-willed and highly motivated. Sharp thoughts. Easily angered. Attracts others and loves attention. Deep feelings. Beautiful physically and mentally. Firm Standpoint. Needs no motivation. Easily consoled. Systematic (left brain). Loves to dream. Strong clairvoyance. Understanding. Sickness usually in the ear and neck. Good imagination. Good physical. Weak breathing. Loves literature and the arts. Loves travelling. Dislike being at home. Restless. Not having many children. Hardworking. High spirited. Spendthrift.

June
Thinks far with vision. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating, tends to delay. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills.Talk ative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Able to show character. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time to recover when hurt. Brand conscious. Executive. Stubborn.

July
Fun to be with. Secretive. Difficult to fathom and to be understood. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Takes pride in oneself. Has reputation. Easily consoled. Honest. Concerned about people's feelings. Tactful. Friendly. Approachable. Emotional temperamental and unpredictable. Moody and easily hurt. Witty and sparkly. Not revengeful. Forgiving but never forgets. Dislikes nonsensical and unnecessary things. Guides others physically and mentally. Sensitive and forms impressions carefully. Caring and loving. Treats others equally. Strong sense of sympathy. Wary and sharp. Judges people through observations. Hardworking. No difficulties instudy ing. Loves to be alone. Always broods about the past and the old friends. Likes to be quiet. Homely person. Waits for friends. Never looks for friends. Not aggressive unless provoked. Prone to having stomach and dieting problems. Loves to be loved. Easily hurt but takes long to recover.

August
Loves to joke. Attractive. Suave and caring. Brave and fearless. Firm and has leadership qualities. Knows how to console others. Too generous and egoistic. Takes high pride in oneself. Thirsty for praises. Extraordinary spirit. Easily angered. Angry when provoked. Easily jealous. Observant. Careful and cautious. Thinks quickly. Independent thoughts. Loves to lead and to be led. Loves to dream. Talented in the arts, music and defense. Sensitive but not petty. Poor resistance against illnesses. Learns to relax. Hasty and trusty. Romantic. Loving and caring. Loves to make friends.

September
Suave and compromising. Careful, cautious and organized. Likes to point out people's mistakes. Likes to criticize. Stubborn. Quiet but able to talk well. Calm and cool. Kind and sympathetic. Concerned and detailed. Loyal but not always honest. Does work well. Very confident. Sensitive. Good memory. Clever and knowledgeable. Loves to look for information. Must control oneself when criticizing. Able to motivate oneself. Understanding. Fun to be around. Secretive. Loves leisure and traveling. Hardly shows emotions. Tends to bottle up feelings. Very choosy, especially in relationships. Systematic.

October
Loves to chat. Loves those who loves them. Loves to take things at the center. Inner and physical beauty. Lies but doesn't pretend. Gets angry often. Treats friends importantly. Always making friends. Easily hurt but recovers easily. Daydreamer. Opinionated. Does not care of what others think. Emotional. Decisive. Strong clairvoyance. Loves to travel, the arts and literature. Touchy and easily jealous. Concerned. Loves outdoors. Just and fair. Spendthrift. Easily influenced. Easily loses confidence. Loves children.

November
Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking. Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up. Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not appreciate praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking. High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to control emotions. Unpredictable.

December
Loyal and generous. Sexy. Patriotic. Active in games and interactions. Impatient and hasty. Ambitious. Influential in organizations. Fun to be with. Loves to socialize. Loves praises. Loves attention. Loves to be loved. Honest and trustworthy. Not pretending. Short tempered. Changing personality. Not egotistic. Take high pride in oneself. Hates restrictions. Loves to joke. Good sense of humor.

--

and my birthday month is :

November
Has a lot of ideas. Difficult to fathom. Thinks forward. Unique and brilliant. Extraordinary ideas. Sharp thinking. Fine and strong clairvoyance. Can become good doctors. Dynamic in personality. Secretive. Inquisitive. Knows how to dig secrets. Always thinking. Less talkative but amiable. Brave and generous. Patient. Stubborn and hard-hearted. If there is a will, there is a way. Determined. Never give up. Hardly becomes angry unless provoked. Loves to be alone. Thinks differently from others. Sharp-minded. Motivates oneself. Does not appreciate praises. High-spirited. Well-built and tough. Deep love and emotions. Romantic. Uncertain in relationships. Homely. Hardworking. High abilities. Trustworthy. Honest and keeps secrets. Not able to control emotions. Unpredictable.


and i tag 10 people : anyone who wants to do this like meiting ? xiang ting ? minxuan ? (:

ipoh :\

heeeelo T_T im really sad right now !

im going ipoh tomorrow morning . leaving at 9am .

i'm so sad that i cant go for chew's and nat's bday party on sat T_T screw daddy :\

ish ): will blog when i'm home from ipoh on sun / mon ?

have fun ah chew and natalie T_T those whose going , enjoy (:

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

hua hai :D

heello ;) i just came back from piano and guitar class .

woke up around 2 something today . slept for 12 hours :D syoknya ~ anyways , when i wake up , i go watch gem of life ;) till 4 something . and i went to bath , but i couldnt , cause GOT NO WATER T_T . ugh man ! ugh T_T so i've to bath with cold water :\ then i practise piano . and all ;)

i had 1 hour and 30 mins class with teacher as her 2 other students is going to be absent . we spent 30 mins eating McD and talking bout my future ;) well , she sort of give me alot of advices and all :D ah i just love her T_T

then later was guitar . teacher taught me " hua hai - jay chou " . * screams * . at first when i went in .. he was like ..

tch : first i want to .. CONFESS SOMETHING .
me : what ??
tch : i scratched your ... jay chou ..
me : WHAT ?! WHERE WHERE T_T
tch : the box ...
me : oh ceh -.-' nvm lah .YOU DIDNT SCRATCH THE CD RIGHT ?
tch : oh oh , CD i didnt . that time i accidentally drop the box , so its dented abit .
me : haha nvm laah . as long is not CD then can .

yeah ;) and teacher know how to play " gei wo yi shou ge de shi jian - jay chou " but he doesnt want to teach me T_T cause he says that i dont deserve another song since i didnt burn the jay chou cd for him -.-'

anyways , might be going ipoh tmrw night :\ and might coming back on sun .

what is this man T_T i've so many plans on this sat :\ but i will be in ipoh ! i want to go for natalie's party ! * cries *

sorry for no colour post -.- im so lazy :\
 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Header made with PS brushes by gvalkyrie.deviantart.com