Wednesday, March 17, 2010

You seem like the type,

to love em and leave em.

Holla everybody. I know it's been ages since I last blogged. Sorrrrrryyy everyone! Have been really busy with exams for the past month, and so on. I also did lose some interest on blogging, honestly :p


p.s: i miss my long hair :(

Anyway, ChineseNewYear was ze' bomb. Been to a few parties, and sleptover at Mayyin's&Shaza's! Then it was exams. Exams were tragic. I did badly. I was fairly distracted, and barely even studied. Gosh, I know I could've done better than that. No point crying over spilt milk now, so I'm gonna work harder for the next exam! :) (yeah, that's what i say right now. ._.)

I guess I shall blog about my HOLIDAYS RIGHT NOW! :DD

On Saturday, 13/03/10.

Had cheer in the morning, till 11 something. Big thank you to KienSern&KaiShin for being sweet people to tapao food for me, and ze' red babes :DD Waited for Claire&Mayyin to finish cheer by 12. Off we went back to Mayyin's crib.

We chilled, and changed into our swimwear. Then waited for Shaowei, to come over! She's back in Malaysia, for a week! Around 2, we went over to Mayyin's apartment, HijauanKiara, Mont Kiara.


in the car.

Once Claire&Swei saw the swimming pool, without hesitating, they straight away went in the pool. HAHAHAHA. same for me too :) BrandonChew and Derrick came a little bit later. All of them joined us in the pool. Around 4 something, it rained, suddenly! We panicked, and quickly got out off the pool. Dried ourselves, chilled abit and ordered pizza.


teh swei.


me:"ohemgeeee. the flash is so bright T_T"


our attempt to dance GEE..


which obviously became an EpicFailure.


My closest friends :)

Then, one of us came up with a stupid idea, which is to go to Solaris, MontKiara.All of us agreed to go to Solaris, since some of us have not been there. Went up to Mayyin's apartment. HAHAHAHAHA, on the way up, her father encountered something, and it was damn hilarious! We got our belongings, and off we went over to Solaris.

First, we walked out of the apartment. We didn't know where to go, but thank god, Derrick knew the way. We walked over to MontKiaraPlaza, and rested for a while, as Derrick calls it. He told us it was damn far, and even further than CrossCountry. So, we took a rest at McD. We finally decided, to just sit a cab to Solaris.


Chilling @ McD.


Shaowei SS with her sundaecorn. HAHA

The boys managed to hail 2 cabs for us, and off we went to Solaris. Hell, if we were to walk, it'd took us 1 hour, no joke. Thank god, we were smart enough to sit cab :)

Once we reached, we went over to ColdStorage, because Derrick was hunting for chips ._. HAHAHA. Camwhored alot. Then, we walked around, to find for a place to eat. We managed to settle down, after a long walking.

Now, let the pictures do the talking.


brandonchew and i :)


the oh-so-sweet coupleeeee.


up up, we go.


with ze' girls.


weeeeee.


@ the restaurant.


it was a memorable yet fun outing!
we seldom do this,
in fact,
WE SHOULD DO THIS MORE OFTEN :D

for more pictures:http://www.facebook.com/album.php?id=563693439&aid=154179&s=0&hash=4e9862fa53ac6fb8a1edfbb44a5bacad

next post: Sleepover @ mayyin's&AliceInTheWonderland./PinkGagaFest @ JH's&sleepover.

9 comments:

鄭勝丹 said...

先告訴自己希望成為什麼樣的人,然後一步一步實踐必要的步驟。........................................

v奎峰奎峰 said...

Hello~Nice to meet you~..................................................

賢諭 said...

感謝分享好的作品~~ ........................................

香君 said...

你的選擇就是做或不做,不做就永遠不會有機會 ....................................................

SungR_Auclair0佳亦 said...

Thx ur share........................................

DamionHallam3216 said...

正妹走光脫衣秀脫衣走光色情自慰自拍成人全裸打炮打手槍打飛機巨乳巨奶女優大奶性交性愛淫蕩淫慾淫亂淫婦淫妹淫叫淫水淫女情慾情色做愛限制級波霸口交18禁貼圖

LoganO_Kellam1 said...

上來打聲招呼,祝你一切平安!.............................................

SonyaHer雅嵐 said...

死亡是悲哀的,但活得不快樂更悲哀。.........................

HaroldM22 said...

成人85 高雄視訊 土豆聊天室 無碼影片 交友 av女優 性感脫衣遊戲 脫衣影片 偷拍貼圖 聊天室小高 女女愛愛圖 免費觀看情趣影片 18禁免費 少女自拍貼片 免費影城 成人a片 情色 av色情片 一夜情 383影城 視訊聊天室 玩美女人 美女 辣妹 人妻 熟女 免費視訊 視訊聊天 a圖 寫真a片 885cc 線上成人 嘟嘟 影音視訊 自拍貼圖 找援交妹 情人聊天室 免費脫衣舞短片 av色情片 洪爺影城 大奶 sex 成人電影下載 巨乳影片 性感制服 後宮電影院(入口) 限制級 裸體0204影片 性愛免費觀賞 歐美模特兒走光

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com - Header made with PS brushes by gvalkyrie.deviantart.com